Is CHOCOLATE LOVERS LOLLIPOP, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, US CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS(YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED#3, RED #40, & TITANIUM DIOXIDE.)CHOCOLATE FLAVORING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, & SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE LOVERS LOLLIPOP, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOVERS LOLLIPOP, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


