Is CHOCOLATE LOVERS LOLLIPOP, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavoring
natural & artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, US CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS(YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED#3, RED #40, & TITANIUM DIOXIDE.)CHOCOLATE FLAVORING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, & SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE LOVERS LOLLIPOP, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOVERS LOLLIPOP, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


