Is Chocolate Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Whole Grain, 11 oz Vegan?

Description
Chocolate-flavored crunchy cereal pieces paired with colorful unicorn-shaped marshmallows deliver a contrast of crisp and soft textures. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, served as a snack by hand, or used as a topping for ice cream and baked treats. Reviews note nostalgic appeal, intense sweetness, and playful marshmallow shapes.

Description
Chocolate-flavored crunchy cereal pieces paired with colorful unicorn-shaped marshmallows deliver a contrast of crisp and soft textures. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, served as a snack by hand, or used as a topping for ice cream and baked treats. Reviews note nostalgic appeal, intense sweetness, and playful marshmallow shapes.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1 And Other Color Added, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Gelatin, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Chocolate Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Whole Grain, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Whole Grain, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Where to buy
Chocolate Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Whole Grain, 11 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


