Is Chocolate Macadamia Snack Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate coating
chocolate coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts (45%), Soluble Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Sunflower Seeds; Chocolate Coating (12%) (Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Flour, Coconut Flakes, Erythritol, Allulose, Sea Salt, Stevia.
Check Chocolate Macadamia Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Macadamia Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


