Is Chocolate Macaron, 1 each Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cacao Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Carrageenann, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Blanched Almond Flour, Powdered Sugar, Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Water, Guar Gum and Triethyl Citrate), Water, Unsalted Butter, Cocoa Powder.
Check Chocolate Macaron, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Macaron, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Macaron, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


