Is Chocolate Macaron 6ct, 3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- heavy cream
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cacao Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Carrageenann, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Blanched Almond Flour, Powdered Sugar, Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Water, Guar Gum and Triethyl Citrate), Water, Unsalted Butter, Cocoa Powder.
Check Chocolate Macaron 6ct, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Macaron 6ct, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Macaron 6ct, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


