Is CHOCOLATE & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE & MALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- glycerin
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRISPY BLEND (BROWN RICE, RED RICE, WILD RICE, RED QUINOA), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, AGAR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, EGG WHITE POWDER), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), SHORTENING (MODIFIED PALM OILS, CANOLA OIL), COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check CHOCOLATE & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE & MALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE & MALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


