Is CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION MALT CUP, CHOCOLATE MALT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Allergen Information: Contains Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION MALT CUP, CHOCOLATE MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION MALT CUP, CHOCOLATE MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MALT FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION MALT CUP, CHOCOLATE MALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


