Is CHOCOLATE MALT ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE MALT ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MALT ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


