Is CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malted milk base

malted milk base

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Malted Milk Base (Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Molasses, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking