Is CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Malted Milk Base (Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Molasses, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


