Is CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- malted milk powder
- whole milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), MALT BALLS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTED MILK POWDER (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), WHEY, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


