Is CHOCOLATE MANDEL BREAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, 0 TRANS PALM OIL SHORTENING, WATER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN, LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE), KERNEL PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS & SUGAR), WHOLE EGG, BAKING POWDER, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, LECITHIN, FD&C, YELLOW #5.
Check CHOCOLATE MANDEL BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MANDEL BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


