Is CHOCOLATE MANDEL BREAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, SUGAR, 0 TRANS PALM OIL SHORTENING, WATER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN, LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE), KERNEL PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS & SUGAR), WHOLE EGG, BAKING POWDER, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, LECITHIN, FD&C, YELLOW #5.

Check CHOCOLATE MANDEL BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast