Is CHOCOLATE MANDEL BREAD Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, 0 TRANS PALM OIL SHORTENING, WATER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN, LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE), KERNEL PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS & SUGAR), WHOLE EGG, BAKING POWDER, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, LECITHIN, FD&C, YELLOW #5.
Check CHOCOLATE MANDEL BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MANDEL BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


