Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CARB WISE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VIT. C], SODIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE [VIT. K1], AND CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12]).
Check CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CARB WISE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CARB WISE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


