Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • consist of milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, GELATIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND PHOSPHATES.

Check CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go