Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW MARSHMALLOW SWIRLED IN OUR RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non fat dry milk
  • milk
  • sweet whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.

Check CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW MARSHMALLOW SWIRLED IN OUR RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go