Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


