Is CHOCOLATE MASCARPONE SOFT ITALIAN CHEESE, CHOCOLATE MASCARPONE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, PASTEURIZED MILK, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PASTEURIZED DRIED EGG YOLKS, SALTED BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, AGAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE MASCARPONE SOFT ITALIAN CHEESE, CHOCOLATE MASCARPONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MASCARPONE SOFT ITALIAN CHEESE, CHOCOLATE MASCARPONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


