Is CHOCOLATE MILK & COOKIES CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MILK & COOKIES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • organic cream
  • butter
  • organic skim milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
organic cream
butter

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Organic Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate, Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Beans, Soy Lecithin

Check CHOCOLATE MILK & COOKIES CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MILK & COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MILK & COOKIES CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MILK & COOKIES is available at 9 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking