Is Chocolate Milk & Cookies Ice Cream, 1 pint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Black To Nature Creme Cookies (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Raw Sugar, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Brown Rice Syrup, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Water, Egg Yolks, Cocoa Powder, Bittersweet Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Beans, Sunflower Lecithin), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Chocolate Milk & Cookies Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Milk & Cookies Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Milk & Cookies Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


