Is Chocolate Milk, Organic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Organic Vanilla
Check Chocolate Milk, Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Milk, Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Milk, Organic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


