No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is CHOCOLATE MILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND VITAMIN D3.

Check CHOCOLATE MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE MILK | Spoonful