Is CHOCOLATE MILK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, COCOA (NATURAL & DUTCH PROCESS), STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) VITAMIN D3 ADDED.

Check CHOCOLATE MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go