Is CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE Vegan?

Description
Chocolate milkshake 100 whey protein powder is a delicious and convenient way to incorporate protein into your diet. Made with 100% protein from whey, this gluten-free and soy-free powder comes in three flavors: cafe Latte, Chocolate milkshake, and Vanilla milkshake. With 17 servings per container, each serving contains a generous 30g of protein. Reviewers rave about the taste and how well it blends, although some mention a gritty texture. Many also recommend mixing it with milk for the best flavor. Users have reported weight loss while using this protein powder, and it is highly praised for its versatility in baking protein-packed recipes. Perfect for any time of the day, this protein powder is a favorite among fitness enthusiasts and those looking to increase their protein intake.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate milkshake 100 whey protein powder is a delicious and convenient way to incorporate protein into your diet. Made with 100% protein from whey, this gluten-free and soy-free powder comes in three flavors: cafe Latte, Chocolate milkshake, and Vanilla milkshake. With 17 servings per container, each serving contains a generous 30g of protein. Reviewers rave about the taste and how well it blends, although some mention a gritty texture. Many also recommend mixing it with milk for the best flavor. Users have reported weight loss while using this protein powder, and it is highly praised for its versatility in baking protein-packed recipes. Perfect for any time of the day, this protein powder is a favorite among fitness enthusiasts and those looking to increase their protein intake.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% or Less of Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


