No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 9 ingredients that may not comply.

Is CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE FLAVORED DIABETIC WEIGHT LOSS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 9 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil Inulin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Powder Whey Protein Concentrate Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, D-L Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Biotin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Nacinamide, Chromium Picolinate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate Sodium Molyboate Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin, Copper Gluconate.

Check CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE FLAVORED DIABETIC WEIGHT LOSS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE FLAVORED DIABETIC WEIGHT LOSS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE FLAVORED DIABETIC WEIGHT LOSS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE | Spoonful