Is Chocolate Milkshake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Colombian Coffee, MCT Oil, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, and Reb-M.
Check Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


