Is Chocolate mini cupcakes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sponge (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Egg, Cocoa Powder , Potato Starch, Milk Powder, Vegetable Emulsifier , Lodised Salt, (Potassium Sorbate), Thickener , Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates), Stabiliser ), Buttercream, Icing Sugar Sugar, Maize Starch, Cream Cheese (Cream (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gum, Starter Culture, Butter (Cream, Water, Acidity Regulator ), Vegetable Shortening Vegetable Oils Palm Oil, Soy Oil, Emulsifiers 471, Antioxidant (307B (Soy)), Cocoa Powder, Potassium Sorbate)), Choc Flakes (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers 492, Soy, Natural Flavouring, Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Chocolate mini cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate mini cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


