Is CHOCOLATE MINI WHIPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sugar dried whole milk - cocoa butter cocoa mass - glucose syrup emulsifier: soya lecithin - dried egg white vanilla flavouring

sugar dried whole milk - cocoa butter cocoa mass - glucose syrup emulsifier: soya lecithin - dried egg white vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Dried Whole Milk - Cocoa Butter Cocoa Mass - Glucose Syrup Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin - Dried Egg White Vanilla Flavouring. nut •

Check CHOCOLATE MINI WHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping