Is Chocolate Mint Brazilian Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549546) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate mint

chocolate mint

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brazilian Whole Coffee Beans, Chocolate Mint, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Leaf

Check Chocolate Mint Brazilian Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549546) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Mint Brazilian Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549546) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Whole, Dried

Flavor
MintyChocolateyBitterEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking