Is CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIE BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TRISOURCE PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANE INVERT SYRUP, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SOY NUTS, WHOLE OATS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY LECITHIN, GROUND ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIE BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go