Is CHOCOLATE MINT MINI CUPCAKES, CHOCOLATE MINT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free eggs
cage-free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGAN BUTTER (NON-GMO OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY), ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR), GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR), CANE SUGAR, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), NON-HYDROGENATED SHORTENING (PALM OIL), CAGE-FREE EGGS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEPPERMINT FLAVOR EXTRACT (ALCOHOL, WATER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NON-ALCOHOLIC), NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), SEA SALT, SPEARMINT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, SPIRULINA AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE MINT MINI CUPCAKES, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MINT MINI CUPCAKES, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


