Is CHOCOLATE MINT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE++, SOY FLOUR*, RICE FLOUR*, CHICORY FIBRE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ROASTED SOYBEANS*, COCOA++, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, RICE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ALKALIZED COCOA, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE MINT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MINT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


