Is Chocolate Mint Toffee - 1lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, butter, light corn syrup, caramel, cornstarch, gelatin, almonds, rice flour, artificial mint flavor, semi-sweet chocolate, artificial coloring.
Check Chocolate Mint Toffee - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mint Toffee - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Mint Toffee - 1lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


