Is Chocolate Moose Milk Chocolate Beverage, 9.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fat-free milk
fat-free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat-free Milk, Water, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Chocolate Moose Milk Chocolate Beverage, 9.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Moose Milk Chocolate Beverage, 9.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Moose Milk Chocolate Beverage, 9.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


