Is CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT]), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go