Is CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg-white
  • liquid whole egg

liquid egg-white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID EGG-WHITE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go