Is CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID EGG-WHITE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


