Is Chocolate Mousse Cup Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Alkalized), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Eggs, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor
Check Chocolate Mousse Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mousse Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Mousse Cup is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Snack · Cup
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


