Is Chocolate Mousse Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Powder (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk), Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Pork Gelatine, Milk Proteins, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cream (Milk), Flavouring. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


