Is Chocolate Muffin Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, WATER, SOY OIL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENEDCHOCOLATI DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK), COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSEDWITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA, WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO - AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOYLECITHIN, WHEY (MILK), XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Chocolate Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


