Is CHOCOLATE 'N PEANUT BUTTER TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- butter toffee peanuts
- bittersweet chocolate chunks
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORING, (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE 'N PEANUT BUTTER TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE 'N PEANUT BUTTER TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


