Is CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Salt Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Non-nutritive Sweetener)
Check CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


