Is CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk powder
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Milk Chocolate! (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Pecans, Cashews, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol

Check CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go