Is CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
chocolate
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Milk Chocolate! (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Pecans, Cashews, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol

Check CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go