Is Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate creme
milk chocolate creme
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Creme, Almonds
Check Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Mint Chocolate
Where to buy
Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


