Is Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- milk chocolate creme
milk chocolate creme
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Creme, Almonds
Check Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Mint Chocolate
Where to buy
Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


