Is CHOCOLATE NUT SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE GEMS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate flavored compound
- whey
- chocolate gems
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OR PALM OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPOUND [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE {STABILIZER}, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60 {EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, COLORING [YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, ADDED COLOR], GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE NUT SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE GEMS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NUT SUNFLOWER KERNELS, RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE GEMS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Dried


