Is CHOCOLATE, OAT & SEA SALT WITH FLAX+ BREWER'S YEAST LACTATION COOKIES WITH NUTRIENTS, CHOCOLATE, OAT & SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILLED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC GROUND FLAXSEED, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, <2% OF: BREWERS YEAST, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, DHA ALGAL OIL [DHA ALGAL OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, FERROUS BISGLYCINATE (IRON), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), POTASSIUM IODIDE (IODINE), DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CHOCOLATE, OAT & SEA SALT WITH FLAX+ BREWER'S YEAST LACTATION COOKIES WITH NUTRIENTS, CHOCOLATE, OAT & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, OAT & SEA SALT WITH FLAX+ BREWER'S YEAST LACTATION COOKIES WITH NUTRIENTS, CHOCOLATE, OAT & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE, OAT & SEA SALT WITH FLAX+ BREWER'S YEAST LACTATION COOKIES WITH NUTRIENTS, CHOCOLATE, OAT & SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


